Page 1 of 1

no flash???

Posted: Sun Jan 07, 2018 8:01 am
by wacojohn
Latest Build: 63.0.3300.0 64-bit. Get same thing on two different computers. PPAPI .. to my knowledge, is installed. MIGHT BE THE WEBSITE.

Capture.PNG


https://www.spectrum.com/internet/speed-test

except it works fine with IE 11.

Re: no flash???

Posted: Sun Jan 07, 2018 6:05 pm
by SRWare
Please enable it via Site Settings

e.g.:
chrome://settings/content/siteDetails?site=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.srware.net

Re: no flash??? SOLVED

Posted: Sun Jan 07, 2018 6:32 pm
by wacojohn
Thank you. did not realize the domain has to be listed in Content ... if I am making sense. I added spectrum.com to the list and it works. Never had to do this before ... guess it is something implemented lately?