no flash???

Iron Forum for english speaking people
wacojohn
Posts: 12
Joined: Sun Jan 07, 2018 7:54 am
Location: TEXAS USA

no flash???

Postby wacojohn » Sun Jan 07, 2018 8:01 am

Latest Build: 63.0.3300.0 64-bit. Get same thing on two different computers. PPAPI .. to my knowledge, is installed. MIGHT BE THE WEBSITE.

Capture.PNG


https://www.spectrum.com/internet/speed-test

except it works fine with IE 11.
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


User avatar
SRWare
Site Admin
Posts: 2574
Joined: Sat Jan 19, 2008 4:16 am

Re: no flash???

Postby SRWare » Sun Jan 07, 2018 6:05 pm

Please enable it via Site Settings

e.g.:
chrome://settings/content/siteDetails?site=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.srware.net
Iron-Updates via Twitter: http://twitter.com/srware

Donations via Paypal and Bitcoin:
http://iron-start.com/spenden.php


wacojohn
Posts: 12
Joined: Sun Jan 07, 2018 7:54 am
Location: TEXAS USA

Re: no flash??? SOLVED

Postby wacojohn » Sun Jan 07, 2018 6:32 pm

Thank you. did not realize the domain has to be listed in Content ... if I am making sense. I added spectrum.com to the list and it works. Never had to do this before ... guess it is something implemented lately?



Return to “SRWare Iron Support (English)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google Adsense [Bot] and 17 guests