Help. Pulldown menus broken?

Iron Forum for english speaking people

Help. Pulldown menus broken?

Postby Zeed » Sat Oct 06, 2012 10:40 pm

I don't know when exactly it happened but I noticed this in version 21 of Iron and it still happens to me in the current version. I doubt it's the fault of Iron but I don't know what I did or how I broke them. For some reason certian pull down menus are broken for me.

Two sites that don't work right for me anymore but used to are.

http://support.amd.com/us/Pages/AMDSupportHub.aspx

http://www.virginmobileusa.com/

On the AMD site I can select all my options but nothing happens whenever I click the green "view results" button. On the Virgin site nothing happens when I click any of the menu buttons. Anyone know what's going on with my Iron?
Zeed
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Oct 06, 2012 10:26 pm


Re: Help. Pulldown menus broken?

Postby mapx » Sat Oct 06, 2012 11:12 pm

are you using adblock.ini ? (try with the empty file)
mapx
 
Posts: 641
Joined: Fri Jul 30, 2010 2:02 pm


Re: Help. Pulldown menus broken?

Postby mapx » Sat Oct 06, 2012 11:12 pm

are you using some security software like comodo firewall with all the features ON ? (try using only the basic settings)
mapx
 
Posts: 641
Joined: Fri Jul 30, 2010 2:02 pm



Return to SRWare Iron Support (English)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 15 guests